Open gallery

House - For sale

$769,000 Saint Lazare

1276 Rue Dutchy J7T1Z9
  • House
  • 1 538 sq
  • 8 rooms
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 powder room
Share
PDF

Two or more storey - 1276 Rue Dutchy

Reference : #27937629
514 898.9010

Warm and full of country charm, this property is located in a peaceful area just 5 minutes from the Vaudreuil hospital. Enclosed entrance hall. The main floor features hardwood floors and beautiful natural light. Upstairs, you will find 3 bedrooms and a spacious bathroom. The living room is enhanced by a charming wood-burning stove, while the basement includes a gas stove for added comfort. Situated on a vast, private 25,000 sq. ft. wooded lot at the rear, the property offers a fenced yard, detached double garage, gazebo area, and chicken coop. Enjoy the charming front porch in complete tranquility!

INCLUSIONS
Light fixtures, dishwasher, curtain rods, wood stove, gas stove, one gazebo, 2016 pool and accessories, central vacuum and accessories, shed, chicken coop.

EXCLUSIONS
Wooden wall cabinet in the powder room, the second gazebo will be left on site, but it requires repair.

image 0 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 1 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 2 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 3 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 4 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 5 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 6 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 7 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 8 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 9 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 10 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 11 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 12 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 13 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 14 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 15 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 16 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 17 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 18 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 19 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 20 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 21 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 22 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 23 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms image 24 - House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms
House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms House For sale Saint-Lazare - 8 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type House
Price $769,000
Reference 27937629
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 1999
Municipal tax $4,808 / year
School tax $387 / year
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathroom 1
Powder room 1
Liveable surface 1 538 sq
Land 25 836 sq
Electric baseboard units
Basement 6 feet and over
Finished basement
Bathroom / Washroom Seperate shower
Hearth stove Gas stove
Wood burning stove
Cupboard Melamine
Equipment available Alarm system
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Landscape
Distinctive features Wooded lot: hardwood trees
Building type Detached
Building dimensions 33.0 x 26.0 pi (irregular)
Land dimensions 90.0 x 288.0 pi (irregular)
Occupancy date 2026/08/17
Municipal evaluation
Year 2026
Land evaluation $201,600
Building evaluation $427,900
Total $629,500
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $4,808
School taxes (2025) $387
Total $5,195
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (8½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RC Hallway 5x4.7 ft Ceramic tiles
RC Living room 14.1x13.3 ft Wood Wood fireplace
RC Dining room 12x11.6 ft Wood
RC Kitchen 12x8.11 ft Ceramic tiles
RC Washroom 9.4x8.6 ft Ceramic tiles landry
2 Primary bedroom 14.11x12.5 ft Parquetry
2 Walk-in closet 8x4 ft Parquetry
2 Bathroom 10x8.5 ft Ceramic tiles
2 Bedroom 13.10x10 ft Parquetry
2 Bedroom 10x12 ft Parquetry
SS1 Family room 17x15.6 ft Floating floor Gaz fireplace
SS1 Playroom 21.6x9.9 ft Floating floor
Reference :
#27937629

Christiane Demers
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
514 898.9010
About cookies on christianedemers.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.