House - For sale
$1,079,000 Dollard Des Ormeaux
- House
- 205.6 m²
- 13 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Two or more storey - 120 Rue Chatillon
Welcome to one of DDO's most desirable family-oriented pockets, just steps from Centennial Park. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this turnkey home has undergone an impressive transformation since 2021, featuring a stunning modern farmhouse-inspired kitchen, fully renovated bathrooms, an in-ground pool, generator, and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces perfect for entertaining. Offering 3 bedrooms including an oversized primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, plus a spacious basement with potential for a 4th bedroom. An ideal opportunity for growing families seeking lifestyle, comfort, and community.
Welcome to the kind of neighborhood where kids still play outside, families know their neighbors, and homes like this rarely come to market. Nestled on a beautifully landscaped corner lot in one of DDO's most desirable family areas near Centennial Park, this turnkey property has seen extensive upgrades designed for modern family living.
List of renovations and improvements:
2021
* Whole home painting
* Master bathroom + family bathroom renovation
* Basement flooring
* Backyard fencing
* Whole home spot lights
2022
* Kitchen renovation
* Heat pump installation
* In-ground pool
* 200 AMP Siemens electrical panel
* Secondary generator panel
* Gas BBQ line
* Kitchen repaint
* Converted Hydro meter to bi-energy
2023
* Doors and windows throughout whole home (except basement)
* Full lot landscaping
* Asphalt sealant
* 60G water heater
2025
* Basement staircase carpeting
* Main floor repaint
An exceptional opportunity for growing families looking for space, lifestyle, and a true sense of home in the heart of DDO.
INCLUSIONS
Fridge, Gas Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave range hood, Washer & Dryer, Blinds, Light fixtures, Pool cleaning accessories including vacuum, gas generator, basement couch, smart outdoor cameras and ring doorbell
EXCLUSIONS
Furniture and personal belongings, Dining room and master bedroom chandeliers, kitchen mirror, curtains and rods
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $1,079,000 |
| Reference | 14651913 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1979 |
| Municipal tax | $5,699 / year |
| School tax | $623 / year |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 205.6 m² |
| Land | 577.3 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding |
Aluminum Brick Stone |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy |
Electricity Natural gas |
| Heating system |
Air circulation Electric baseboard units |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Hearth stove | Wood fireplace |
| Cupboard | Thermoplastic |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Electric garage door Home Generator Partially furnished Private yard |
| Pool |
Heated Inground |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway |
Asphalt Double width or more Plain paving stone |
| Garage |
Fitted Heated Single width |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Land / Yard lined with hedges Landscape |
| Distinctive features | Street corner |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Centennial Park Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Two or more storey |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 8.67 x 13.75 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 21.34 x 27.43 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $433,000 |
| Building evaluation | $385,800 |
| Total | $818,800 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $5,699 |
| School taxes (2025) | $623 |
| Total | $6,322 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (13½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 11.11x15.7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 10.3x12.11 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 11.10x13.8 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Washroom | 6.3x2.10 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Other | 4.11x5.1 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | Mud room |
| RC | Family room | 19.1x10.4 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 8.2x7.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 12.5x21.10 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Walk-in closet | 8.9x9.11 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 10.3x7.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | Ensuite |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.4x18.7 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.3x10.5 ft | Wood | |
| SS1 | Family room | 30.1x19.11 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Other | 11.9x7.11 ft | Mechanical Room | |
| SS1 | Storage | 30.9x5.9 ft |